Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 6:00pm | BLAST Babysitting Clinic, Tues, Mar 26 & Thurs, Mar 28 from 3-6pm in Room 129. | |
BLAST Babysitting Clinic, Tues, Mar 26 & Thurs, Mar 28 from 3-6pm in Room 129. | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Culture & Climate Committee meeting will be in the conference room from 3-4pm on the following dates: 9/18; 10/16; 12/18; 1/29; 3/26; 4/30. | |
Culture & Climate Committee meeting will be in the conference room from 3-4pm on the following dates: 9/18; 10/16; 12/18; 1/29; 3/26; 4/30. | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Barta Basketball practice will run from 6-7:30pm on the following Tuesdays: 9/4,11,18,25; 10/2, 9, 16, 23, 30; 11/6, 20, 27; 12/4, 18; 1/8,15, 22, 29; 2/5, 12, 26; 3/5, 19, 26; 4/2, 9, 23, 30; 5/7, 14, 21, 28. If school is cancelled for any reason there will be no practice. | |
Barta Basketball practice will run from 6-7:30pm on the following Tuesdays: 9/4,11,18,25; 10/2, 9, 16, 23, 30; 11/6, 20, 27; 12/4, 18; 1/8,15, 22, 29; 2/5, 12, 26; 3/5, 19, 26; 4/2, 9, 23, 30; 5/7, 14, 21, 28. If school is cancelled for any reason there will be no practice. | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Eagles basketball practice will be on Tuesdays from 7:30-9pm on the following days: 9/4, 11, 18, 25; 10/2, 9, 16, 23, 30; 11/6, 13, 20, 27; 12/4, 18; 1/8, 15, 22, 29; 2/5, 12, 19, 26; 3/5, 19, 26; 4/2, 9, 23, 30. If school is cancelled for any reason there will not be practice. | |
Eagles basketball practice will be on Tuesdays from 7:30-9pm on the following days: 9/4, 11, 18, 25; 10/2, 9, 16, 23, 30; 11/6, 13, 20, 27; 12/4, 18; 1/8, 15, 22, 29; 2/5, 12, 19, 26; 3/5, 19, 26; 4/2, 9, 23, 30. If school is cancelled for any reason there will not be practice. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am- 2:30pm | Red Flag/Green Flag presentation will take place with our 2nd graders on Mon, March 25th & Wed, March 27th. The schedule will go as follows: Stalberger 8:30-9:20am; Welle 9:25-10:15am; Webb 10:20-11:00am and Lura 1:30-2:20pm. | |
Red Flag/Green Flag presentation will take place with our 2nd graders on Mon, March 25th & Wed, March 27th. The schedule will go as follows: Stalberger 8:30-9:20am; Welle 9:25-10:15am; Webb 10:20-11:00am and Lura 1:30-2:20pm. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 11:00am | Principal Meetings will be on the following dates from 8-11am: 9/20; 10/25; 11/15; 12/20; 1/17; 2/28; 3/28; 4/18; 5/16. | |
Principal Meetings will be on the following dates from 8-11am: 9/20; 10/25; 11/15; 12/20; 1/17; 2/28; 3/28; 4/18; 5/16. | ||
8:40am- 9:20am | There will be a NDSU Scientist visiting Mrs. Warner's class on Thurs, March 28th from 8:40-9:20am. | |
There will be a NDSU Scientist visiting Mrs. Warner's class on Thurs, March 28th from 8:40-9:20am. | ||
2:00pm- 2:30pm | 3rd grade Spring Program, Thurs, March 28th, 2pm in the Multi-Purpose room. | |
3rd grade Spring Program, Thurs, March 28th, 2pm in the Multi-Purpose room. | ||
2:42pm- 4:00pm | Robotics Club will be held on the following Thursdays from 2:45-4:00pm in the 4th grade pod in Rm 217. 3/21, 28; 4/4, 11, 18, 25; 5/2, 9, 16, 23. | |
Robotics Club will be held on the following Thursdays from 2:45-4:00pm in the 4th grade pod in Rm 217. 3/21, 28; 4/4, 11, 18, 25; 5/2, 9, 16, 23. | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | BLAST Babysitting Clinic, Tues, Mar 26 & Thurs, Mar 28 from 3-6pm in Room 129. | |
BLAST Babysitting Clinic, Tues, Mar 26 & Thurs, Mar 28 from 3-6pm in Room 129. | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | MTSS A-B meetings will take place every Thursday, when needed, from 3-4 in the Conference room. | |
MTSS A-B meetings will take place every Thursday, when needed, from 3-4 in the Conference room. | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Eagles Basketball practice will be from 6-7pm on the following Mondays & Thursdays: 9/6, 10, 13, 17, 20, 24, 27; 10/1, 4, 8, 11, 15, 22, 25, 29; 11/1, 5, 8, 19, 26, 29; 12/3, 6, 10, 13, 17, 20; 1/3, 7, 10, 14, 17, 24, 28, 31; 2/4, 7, 11, 14, 28; 3/4, 18, 21, 25, 28; 4/1, 4, 8, 11, 15, 18, 25, 29. If school is cancelled for any reason there will not be practice. | |
Eagles Basketball practice will be from 6-7pm on the following Mondays & Thursdays: 9/6, 10, 13, 17, 20, 24, 27; 10/1, 4, 8, 11, 15, 22, 25, 29; 11/1, 5, 8, 19, 26, 29; 12/3, 6, 10, 13, 17, 20; 1/3, 7, 10, 14, 17, 24, 28, 31; 2/4, 7, 11, 14, 28; 3/4, 18, 21, 25, 28; 4/1, 4, 8, 11, 15, 18, 25, 29. If school is cancelled for any reason there will not be practice. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am- 9:30am | 5th grade puberty presentation by the Cass County Public Health nurses will be on Fri, March 29th from 8:30-9:30am. The boys and girls will be in separate classrooms. | |
5th grade puberty presentation by the Cass County Public Health nurses will be on Fri, March 29th from 8:30-9:30am. The boys and girls will be in separate classrooms. | ||
8:35am- 12:00pm | Ms. Geiselhart & Ms. Hewitt's classrooms will be going on a field trip to the Plains Art Museum on Fri, March 29th. The bus will LEAVE Bennett at 8:40am and return by 12noon. | |
Ms. Geiselhart & Ms. Hewitt's classrooms will be going on a field trip to the Plains Art Museum on Fri, March 29th. The bus will LEAVE Bennett at 8:40am and return by 12noon. | ||
10:00am- 10:40am | On the Move will be in the 4th grade classrooms from 10-10:40am on the following dates: 3/29; 4/5, 12, 29; 5/3. | |
On the Move will be in the 4th grade classrooms from 10-10:40am on the following dates: 3/29; 4/5, 12, 29; 5/3. | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Barta basketball practice will run from 6-7:30pm on the following Fridays: 9/7,14,21,28; 10/12; 11/2,9.16,30; 12/14,21; 1/4,18,25; 2/8,15,22; 3/8,22,29; 4/5,12; 5/3,17,24,31. If school is cancelled for any reason there will not be practice. | |
Barta basketball practice will run from 6-7:30pm on the following Fridays: 9/7,14,21,28; 10/12; 11/2,9.16,30; 12/14,21; 1/4,18,25; 2/8,15,22; 3/8,22,29; 4/5,12; 5/3,17,24,31. If school is cancelled for any reason there will not be practice. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:45am- 10:30am | WonderWeavers Storytellers will be in the Multi-purpose room on Mon, April 1st. Grades K, 1, 2 - 8:45-9:30am; Grades 3,4,5 - 9:45-10:30am | |
WonderWeavers Storytellers will be in the Multi-purpose room on Mon, April 1st. Grades K, 1, 2 - 8:45-9:30am; Grades 3,4,5 - 9:45-10:30am | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Eagles Basketball practice will be from 6-7pm on the following Mondays & Thursdays: 9/6, 10, 13, 17, 20, 24, 27; 10/1, 4, 8, 11, 15, 22, 25, 29; 11/1, 5, 8, 19, 26, 29; 12/3, 6, 10, 13, 17, 20; 1/3, 7, 10, 14, 17, 24, 28, 31; 2/4, 7, 11, 14, 28; 3/4, 18, 21, 25, 28; 4/1, 4, 8, 11, 15, 18, 25, 29. If school is cancelled for any reason there will not be practice. | |
Eagles Basketball practice will be from 6-7pm on the following Mondays & Thursdays: 9/6, 10, 13, 17, 20, 24, 27; 10/1, 4, 8, 11, 15, 22, 25, 29; 11/1, 5, 8, 19, 26, 29; 12/3, 6, 10, 13, 17, 20; 1/3, 7, 10, 14, 17, 24, 28, 31; 2/4, 7, 11, 14, 28; 3/4, 18, 21, 25, 28; 4/1, 4, 8, 11, 15, 18, 25, 29. If school is cancelled for any reason there will not be practice. | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm | Youth basketball practice will be on April 1st & 4th from 7-8:30pm. There will be no practice if school is cancelled for any reason. | |
Youth basketball practice will be on April 1st & 4th from 7-8:30pm. There will be no practice if school is cancelled for any reason. | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Cub Scout Pack 276 will meet the first Monday of each month from 7-8pm in the Multi-Purpose room. The dates will be 11/5; 12/3; 1/7, 14; 2/4; 3/4; 4/1; 5/6. If school is cancelled for any reason there will not be a meeting. | |
Cub Scout Pack 276 will meet the first Monday of each month from 7-8pm in the Multi-Purpose room. The dates will be 11/5; 12/3; 1/7, 14; 2/4; 3/4; 4/1; 5/6. If school is cancelled for any reason there will not be a meeting. |