Longfellow Elementary

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 1
    7:40am - 8:20am
    8:00am - 11:30am
    Counselor meeting
    9:00am - 10:30am
    @Bonanzaville USA
    Grade 4 to Living Ag Classroom at the Red River Valley Fairgrounds (bus leaves at 8:40 am)
    12:30pm - 2:30pm
    @FMCT
    Kindergarten and Grade 2
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 2
    7:00am - 1:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    Fall/Winter basketball league
  • 3
    1:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 4
    7:55am - 8:20am
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    9:00am - 9:45am
    @Longfellow Cafeteria
    Smart Choices, Bright Future program with student resource officer
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    4th Grade only
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Longfellow Art Room
    3:20pm - 7:00pm
    @Longfellow Elementary School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Longfellow Cafeteria
    Bear Den meeting Pack 235 (Kelly Tebben)
  • 5
    7:55am - 8:20am
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    9:30am - 11:45am
    Red Flag Green Flag program: 9:30 Anderson; 10:15 Ohren; 11:00 Thompson
    9:30am - 10:15am
    @Longfellow Cafeteria
    Ben Franklin registration talk with counselors
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    3:00pm - 4:20pm
    @Longfellow Orchestra Room 32
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Longfellow Library
  • 6
  • 7
    9:00am - 10:00am
    @Longfellow Elementary School
    Ben Franklin registration in the classrooms: 9:00 Pfau R.17, 9:20 Reed R.18, 9:40 Mezzenga R.16
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    5th Grade only
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Longfellow Library
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Longfellow Cafeteria
    Webelos I Den 2 (Andy Kalbus)
  • 8
    7:40am - 8:20am
    9:00am - 10:00am
    @TNT Fitness
    MI room to TNT (Bus leaves at 8:40 am)
    9:30am - 11:45am
    @Longfellow Elementary School
    Red Flag, Green Flag program: 9:30 Anderson, 10:15 Ohren, 11:00 Thompson
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 9
    7:00am - 1:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    Fall/Winter basketball league
  • 17
  • 18
    7:55am - 8:20am
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    4th Grade only
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Longfellow Orchestra Room 32
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Longfellow Cafeteria
    Webelos Den 2 (Andrew Dullea)
  • 19
    7:55am - 8:20am
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    8:40am - 11:10am
    @Plains Art Museum
    Brolin and Buchholz classes to Plains Art museum
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Longfellow Library
  • 20
    8:40am - 11:20am
    @Plains Art Museum
    Bachmeier's class to Plains Art museum
  • 21
    8:35am - 11:20am
    @Cass County Courthouse
    Grade 5 My Day in Court
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    5th Grade only
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Longfellow Library
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 22
    7:40am - 8:20am
    9:00am - 10:00am
    @TNT Fitness
    MI room to TNT (Bus leaves at 8:40 am)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
    7:55am - 8:20am
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    2:00pm - 2:45pm
    @Longfellow Elementary School
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Longfellow Orchestra Room 32
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Longfellow Cafeteria
    Tiger Cub Den meeting (Derek Boman leader)
  • 26
    7:55am - 8:20am
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 27
  • 28
    3:00pm
    @Longfellow Library
    Baby shower for baby Mezzenga and baby Remark
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 29
    7:40am - 8:20am
    9:00am - 10:00am
    @Essentia Health - South Campus
    Mrs. Oelke's class to Operation Big Band Aid
    10:15am - 11:15am
    @Essentia Health - South Campus
    Mrs. Teslaw's class to Operation Big Band Aid
    1:00pm - 2:00pm
    @Essentia Health - South Campus
    Mrs. Hamilton's class to Operation Big Band Aid
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6