Skip to content
Longfellow Elementary
Navbar
Calendar
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
7:40am - 8:20am
Orchestra
8:00am - 11:30am
Staff Event
Counselor meeting
9:00am - 10:30am
Grade 4 Activity
@Bonanzaville USA
Grade 4 to Living Ag Classroom at the Red River Valley Fairgrounds (bus leaves at 8:40 am)
12:30pm - 2:30pm
FMCT trip
@FMCT
Kindergarten and Grade 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
2
7:00am - 1:00pm
Y Basketball
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
Fall/Winter basketball league
3
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Gym
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
4
7:55am - 8:20am
Choir
@Longfellow Music Room 31
Grades 4 and 5
9:00am - 9:45am
Grade 5 Activity
@Longfellow Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
Smart Choices, Bright Future program with student resource officer
3:00pm - 3:30pm
After School Gym
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
4th Grade only
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club
@Longfellow Art Room
3:20pm - 7:00pm
P/T Conferences
@Longfellow Elementary - Campus
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Scouts
@Longfellow Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
Bear Den meeting Pack 235 (Kelly Tebben)
5
7:55am - 8:20am
Choir
@Longfellow Music Room 31
Grades 4 and 5
9:30am - 11:45am
Grade 2 Activity
Red Flag Green Flag program: 9:30 Anderson; 10:15 Ohren; 11:00 Thompson
9:30am - 10:15am
Grade 5 Activity
@Longfellow Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
Ben Franklin registration talk with counselors
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Chimes
@Longfellow Music Room 31
Grades 4 and 5
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Good News Club
@Longfellow Orchestra Room 32
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
PTO Executive Board Meeting
@Longfellow Library
6
7
9:00am - 10:00am
Grade 5 Activity
@Longfellow Elementary - Campus
Ben Franklin registration in the classrooms: 9:00 Pfau R.17, 9:20 Reed R.18, 9:40 Mezzenga R.16
3:00pm - 3:30pm
After School Gym
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
5th Grade only
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Chess Club
@Longfellow Library
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Scouts
@Longfellow Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
Webelos I Den 2 (Andy Kalbus)
8
7:40am - 8:20am
Orchestra
9:00am - 10:00am
TNT Field Trip
@TNT Fitness
MI room to TNT (Bus leaves at 8:40 am)
9:30am - 11:45am
Grade 2 Activity
@Longfellow Elementary - Campus
Red Flag, Green Flag program: 9:30 Anderson, 10:15 Ohren, 11:00 Thompson
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
9
7:00am - 1:00pm
Y Basketball
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
Fall/Winter basketball league
10
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Gym
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
11
No School
Vacation
12
No School
Vacation
13
No School
Vacation
14
No School
Vacation
15
No School
Vacation
16
17
18
7:55am - 8:20am
Choir
@Longfellow Music Room 31
Grades 4 and 5
3:00pm - 3:30pm
After School Gym
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
4th Grade only
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club
@Longfellow Orchestra Room 32
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Scouts
@Longfellow Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
Webelos Den 2 (Andrew Dullea)
19
7:55am - 8:20am
Choir
@Longfellow Music Room 31
Grades 4 and 5
8:40am - 11:10am
Grade k Activity
@Plains Art Museum
Brolin and Buchholz classes to Plains Art museum
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Chimes
@Longfellow Music Room 31
Grades 4 and 5
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
PTO Meeting
@Longfellow Library
20
8:40am - 11:20am
Grade k Activity
@Plains Art Museum
Bachmeier's class to Plains Art museum
21
8:35am - 11:20am
Grade 5 Activity
@Cass County Courthouse
Grade 5 My Day in Court
3:00pm - 3:30pm
After School Gym
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
5th Grade only
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Chess Club
@Longfellow Library
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
22
7:40am - 8:20am
Orchestra
9:00am - 10:00am
TNT Field Trip
@TNT Fitness
MI room to TNT (Bus leaves at 8:40 am)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
23
24
25
7:55am - 8:20am
Choir
@Longfellow Music Room 31
Grades 4 and 5
2:00pm - 2:45pm
Art Gallery
@Longfellow Elementary - Campus
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club
@Longfellow Orchestra Room 32
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Scouts
@Longfellow Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
Tiger Cub Den meeting (Derek Boman leader)
26
7:55am - 8:20am
Choir
@Longfellow Music Room 31
Grades 4 and 5
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Chimes
@Longfellow Music Room 31
Grades 4 and 5
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
27
28
3:00pm
Staff Event
@Longfellow Library
Baby shower for baby Mezzenga and baby Remark
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
29
7:40am - 8:20am
Orchestra
9:00am - 10:00am
Grade 1 Activity
@Essentia Health - South University Campus
Mrs. Oelke's class to Operation Big Band Aid
10:15am - 11:15am
Grade 1 Activity
@Essentia Health - South University Campus
Mrs. Teslaw's class to Operation Big Band Aid
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Grade 1 Activity
@Essentia Health - South University Campus
Mrs. Hamilton's class to Operation Big Band Aid
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Longfellow Elementary - Gym
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?