Longfellow Elementary

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 3
    1:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 4
    7:55am - 8:20am
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    8:40am - 11:20am
    @Plains Art Museum
    Milliard's class to Creative Arts Studio
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    4th Grade only
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Longfellow Cafeteria
    Bear Den meeting Pack 235 (Kelly Tebben)
  • 5
    7:55am - 8:20am
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    3:00pm - 4:20pm
    @Longfellow Orchestra Room 32
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Longfellow Library
  • 6
    10:00am - 10:45am
    @Longfellow Gym
    Ben Franklin music department performance
  • 7
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    5th Grade only
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Longfellow Library
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 8
    7:40am - 8:20am
    11:30am - 2:00pm
    @Plains Art Museum
    Olson and Larson classes to Creative Arts Studio
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 9
    7:00am - 1:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    Fall/Winter basketball league
  • 10
    1:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 11
    7:55am - 8:20am
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    4th Grade only
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Longfellow Cafeteria
    Pack 235 meeting
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 12
    7:55am - 8:20am
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    3:00pm - 4:20pm
    @Longfellow Orchestra Room 32
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    Skate City 3302 Interstate Blvd S, Fargo, ND 58103
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 13
    8:45am - 2:45pm
    @Longfellow Elementary School
    NAEP Testing for all 4th graders
  • 14
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    5th Grade only
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Longfellow Library
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 15
    7:40am - 8:20am
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 16
    7:00am - 1:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    Fall/Winter basketball league
  • 17
    1:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 18
    Vacation
  • 19
    7:55am - 8:20am
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    11:00am - 11:20am
    @Longfellow Orchestra Room 32
    Flags for first graders
    2:10pm - 2:40pm
    @Longfellow Cafeteria
    Mrs. Oelke's music class program
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    3:00pm - 4:20pm
    @Longfellow Orchestra Room 32
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Longfellow Cafeteria
    Webelos Den 2 (Andrew Dullea)
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Longfellow Library
  • 20
    1:10pm - 2:35pm
    @Longfellow Cafeteria
    Mrs. Brolin's music class program 1:10-1:35; Mrs. Buchholz's music class program 1:40-2:05 pm; Mrs. Bachmeier's music class program...
  • 21
    8:45am - 2:45pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    Day of Compassion retreat
    12:30pm - 2:30pm
    @Longfellow Elementary School
    Keyboarding: Milliard 12:30-1:10, Larson 1:10-1:50, Olson 1:50-2:30
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    5th Grade only
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Longfellow Library
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 22
    7:40am - 8:20am
    8:45am - 2:45pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    Day of Compassion retreat
    9:00am - 10:00am
    @TNT Fitness
    MI room to TNT (Bus leaves at 8:40 am)
    9:45am - 10:30am
    @Longfellow Elementary School
    Buckle Up safety program - Mrs. Oelke's class
    12:15pm - 2:45pm
    @Longfellow Elementary School
    Red River Zoomobile visit: Mrs. Olson`s classroom: 12:15-1:00, Mrs. Milliard`s classroom: 1:10-1:55, Mrs. Larson`s classroom: 2:05-2:45
    12:30pm - 2:30pm
    @Longfellow Elementary School
    Keyboarding: Milliard 12:30-1:10, Larson 1:10-1:50, Olson 1:50-2:30
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 23
    7:00am - 1:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    Fall/Winter basketball league
  • 24
    1:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 25
    7:55am - 8:20am
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    8:40am - 11:20am
    @Plains Art Museum
    Anderson's class to Creative Arts Studio
    9:00am - 9:45am
    @Longfellow Cafeteria
    Smart Choices, Bright Future program with student resource officer
    12:30pm - 2:30pm
    @Longfellow Elementary School
    Keyboarding: Milliard 12:30-1:10, Larson 1:10-1:50, Olson 1:50-2:30
    2:00pm - 2:45pm
    @Longfellow Elementary School
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    4th Grade only
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Longfellow Orchestra Room 32
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Longfellow Cafeteria
    Tiger Cub Den meeting (Derek Boman leader)
  • 26
    7:55am - 8:20am
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    8:40am - 11:10am
    @Plains Art Museum
    Ohren and Thompson classes to Creative Arts Studio
    12:30pm - 2:30pm
    @Longfellow Elementary School
    Keyboarding: Milliard 12:30-1:10, Larson 1:10-1:50, Olson 1:50-2:30
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Longfellow Music Room 31
    Grades 4 and 5
    3:00pm - 4:20pm
    @Longfellow Orchestra Room 32
    3:20pm - 7:00pm
    @Longfellow Elementary School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 27
    12:30pm - 2:30pm
    @Longfellow Elementary School
    Keyboarding: Milliard 12:30-1:10, Larson 1:10-1:50, Olson 1:50-2:30
  • 28
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Longfellow Gym
    5th Grade only
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Longfellow Library
    3:20pm - 7:00pm
    @Longfellow Elementary School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Longfellow Gym
  • 1
  • 2