Longfellow Elementary
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:55am- 8:20amChoir
Longfellow Music Room 31 location

Grades 4 and 5

Grades 4 and 5

11:00am- 11:20amGrade 1 Activity
Longfellow Orchestra Room 32 location

Flags for first graders

Flags for first graders

2:10pm- 2:40pmGrade 1 Activity

Mrs. Oelke's music class program

Mrs. Oelke's music class program

3:00pm- 3:30pmChimes
Longfellow Music Room 31 location

Grades 4 and 5

Grades 4 and 5

3:00pm- 4:20pmGood News Club
Longfellow Orchestra Room 32 location
6:00pm- 9:00pmSpartan Youth Basketball
6:30pm- 7:30pmScouts

Webelos Den 2 (Andrew Dullea)

Webelos Den 2 (Andrew Dullea)

7:00pm- 8:00pmPTO Meeting
Wednesday, February 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:10pm- 2:35pmGrade k Activity

Mrs. Brolin's music class program 1:10-1:35; Mrs. Buchholz's music class program 1:40-2:05 pm; Mrs. Bachmeier's music class program 2:10-2:35 p...

Mrs. Brolin's music class program 1:10-1:35; Mrs. Buchholz's music class program 1:40-2:05 pm; Mrs. Bachmeier's music class program 2:10-2:35 p...

Thursday, February 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:45am- 2:45pmGrade 5 Activity

Day of Compassion retreat

Day of Compassion retreat

10:15am- 11:00amGrade 1 Activity

Buckle up safety program - Mrs. Hamilton

Buckle up safety program - Mrs. Hamilton

12:30pm- 2:30pmGrade 3 Activity

Keyboarding: Milliard 12:30-1:10, Larson 1:10-1:50, Olson 1:50-2:30

Keyboarding: Milliard 12:30-1:10, Larson 1:10-1:50, Olson 1:50-2:30

3:00pm- 3:30pmAfter School Gym

5th Grade only

5th Grade only

3:00pm- 4:00pmChess Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmSpartan Youth Basketball
Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:40am- 8:20amOrchestra
8:45am- 2:45pmGrade 4 Activity

Day of Compassion retreat

Day of Compassion retreat

9:00am- 10:00amTNT Field Trip
TNT Fitnesslocation

MI room to TNT (Bus leaves at 8:40 am)

MI room to TNT (Bus leaves at 8:40 am)

9:45am- 10:30amGrade 1 Activity

Buckle Up safety program - Mrs. Oelke's class

Buckle Up safety program - Mrs. Oelke's class

12:15pm- 2:45pmGrade 3 Activity

Red River Zoomobile visit: Mrs. Olson`s classroom: 12:15-1:00, Mrs. Milliard`s classroom: 1:10-1:55, Mrs. Larson`s classroom: 2:05-2:45

Red River Zoomobile visit: Mrs. Olson`s classroom: 12:15-1:00, Mrs. Milliard`s classroom: 1:10-1:55, Mrs. Larson`s classroom: 2:05-2:45

12:30pm- 2:30pmGrade 3 Activity

Keyboarding: Milliard 12:30-1:10, Larson 1:10-1:50, Olson 1:50-2:30

Keyboarding: Milliard 12:30-1:10, Larson 1:10-1:50, Olson 1:50-2:30

6:00pm- 9:00pmSpartan Youth Basketball
Saturday, February 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 1:00pmY Basketball

Fall/Winter basketball league

Fall/Winter basketball league

Sunday, February 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Gym
Monday, February 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:55am- 8:20amChoir
Longfellow Music Room 31 location

Grades 4 and 5

Grades 4 and 5

8:40am- 11:20amGrade 2 Activity

Anderson's class to Creative Arts Studio

Anderson's class to Creative Arts Studio

9:00am- 9:45amGrade 5 Activity

Smart Choices, Bright Future program with student resource officer

Smart Choices, Bright Future program with student resource officer

12:30pm- 2:30pmGrade 3 Activity

Keyboarding: Milliard 12:30-1:10, Larson 1:10-1:50, Olson 1:50-2:30

Keyboarding: Milliard 12:30-1:10, Larson 1:10-1:50, Olson 1:50-2:30

2:00pm- 2:45pmArt Gallery
3:00pm- 3:30pmAfter School Gym

4th Grade only

4th Grade only

3:00pm- 5:00pmDrama Club
Longfellow Orchestra Room 32 location
6:00pm- 9:00pmSpartan Youth Basketball
7:00pm- 8:00pmScouts

Tiger Cub Den meeting (Derek Boman leader)

Tiger Cub Den meeting (Derek Boman leader)