Skip to content
Horace Mann Roosevelt
Navbar
Calendar
Today
April 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
8:40am - 9:15am
Music Programs
@Roosevelt Room 112
Mrs. Ouradnik's Class
9:20am - 9:55am
Music Programs
@Roosevelt Room 112
Mr. Kelly's Class
2
8:40am - 9:15am
Music Programs
@Roosevelt Room 112
Mrs. Morgel's Class
9:20am - 11:50am
Music Programs
@Roosevelt Room 112
Grade 4 9:20- 9:50 Mr. Baarstad's Class 10:40-11:10 Mrs. O'Meara's Class 11:20-11:50 Mr. Erickson's Class
3
10:00am - 10:50am
3rd Grade
@Concordia College
Percussion Ensemble at 10
4
5
6
8:30am - 10:00am
TNT
@TNT Fitness
Mrs. Smith`s Class
8:40am - 10:00am
TNT
@TNT Fitness
9:00am - 9:30am
Music Programs
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
Special Music Assembly Ouradnik, Kelly, Morgel, Ibach, and Keidel
9:30am - 10:00am
Music Programs
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
Special Music Assembly Baarstad, O'Meara, Erickson, Deyle
9:30am - 10:00am
Music Programs
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
Special Music Assembly Baarstad, O`Meara, Erickson, Deyle
6:15pm - 7:15pm
PTA Meeting
@Horace Mann Cafeteria
7
8:50am - 11:20am
Creative Arts
@Plains Art Museum
Mrs. Winter and Mrs. Dahl Clay project
10:00am - 11:15am
Music Programs
@Roosevelt Room 112
Grade 5 10:00-10:35 Mr. Ibach's Class 10:40-11:15 Mr. Deyle's Class
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@
Multiple Location
8
8:50am - 11:20am
Creative Arts
@Plains Art Museum
Mrs. Benson Clay project
10:00am - 10:35am
Music Programs
@Roosevelt Room 112
Grade 5 10:00-10:35 Mrs. Keidel's Class
9
10
No School
Holiday
11
12
13
14
15
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Spartan Spotlight
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
Fairness - Orange
16
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@
Multiple Location
17
18
19
20
8:30am - 10:00am
TNT
@TNT Fitness
Mrs. Smith`s Class
8:40am - 10:00am
TNT
@TNT Fitness
21
12:20pm - 1:40pm
4th Grade
@NDSU - Memorial Union
FM Symphony (lunch will need to move as 12:20 pickup)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@
Multiple Location
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Hope, Inc
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
Hope Inc
30
6:15am - 8:30pm
4th Grade
@Fort Abraham Lincoln State Park
Bismarck Trip
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?