Skip to content
Horace Mann Roosevelt
Navbar
Calendar
Today
March 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
8:30am - 10:00am
TNT
@TNT Fitness
Mrs. Smith`s Class
8:40am - 10:00am
TNT
@TNT Fitness
8:50am - 11:20am
Creative Arts
@Plains Art Museum
Mrs. Pfau and Ms. Johnson
9:00am - 10:30am
4th Grade
@Roosevelt Campus
O`Meara 9-9:30 Erickson 9:30-10 Baarstad 10-10:30 Room 212
12:30pm - 2:45pm
RFGF
@Horace Mann Elementary - Campus
Mrs. Johnson - 12:30-1:15p Mrs. King - 1:15-2:00p Mrs. Pfau - 2:00 - 2:45p
1:00pm - 2:30pm
5th Grade
@Roosevelt Campus
Healthy Cooking- Room 212 Deyle- 1-1:30 Ibach-1:30-2:00 Keidel 2-2:30
3:15pm - 7:00pm
Book Fair
@Horace Mann Library
Book fair at HM
3:15pm - 8:00pm
Book Fair
@Horace Mann Library
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
6:15pm - 7:15pm
PTA Meeting
@Roosevelt Library
3
9:00am - 10:30am
5th Grade
@Roosevelt Campus
Ben Franklin Visits Mrs Keidel's 9-9:30 Mr. Ibach's 9:30-10 Mr. Deyle's 10-10:30
11:30am - 2:00pm
Creative Arts
@Plains Art Museum
Mrs. King
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
4
12:30pm - 2:45pm
RFGF
@Horace Mann Elementary - Campus
Mrs. Johnson 12:30-1:15p Mrs. King 1:15-2:00p Mrs. Pfaul 2:00-2:45p
5
8:35am - 11:20am
5th Grade
@Cass County Courthouse
All Classes- Jail at 10
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
6
9:00am - 10:00am
5th Grade
@Roosevelt Campus
Ben Franklin Registration Mrs Keidel's 9-9:20 Mr. Ibach's 9:20-9:40 Mr. Deyle's 9:40-10
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
7
8
9
9:00am - 10:30am
4th Grade
@Roosevelt Campus
O`Meara 9-9:30 Erickson 9:30-10 Baarstad 10-10:30 Room 212
1:00pm - 2:30pm
5th Grade
@Roosevelt Campus
Healthy Cooking- Room 212 Deyle- 1-1:30 Ibach-1:30-2:00 Keidel 2-2:30
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Missoula Children's Theatre
3:15pm - 8:00pm
Missoula Children's Theatre
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Northside 4-H
@Horace Mann Elementary - Room 13
10
12:40pm - 2:00pm
Field Trip
@NDSU - Memorial Union
Kindergarten and Grade 2
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Missoula Children's Theatre
3:15pm - 8:00pm
Missoula Children's Theatre
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
11
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Spartan Spotlight
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
Trustworthiness - Blue
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Missoula Children's Theatre
3:15pm - 8:00pm
Missoula Children's Theatre
@
Multiple Location
12
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Missoula Children's Theatre
3:15pm - 8:00pm
Missoula Children's Theatre
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
13
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Missoula Children's Theatre
@Ben Franklin Middle School
Dress Rehearsal
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Missoula Children's Theatre
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
14
1:15pm - 7:00pm
Missoula Children's Theatre
@Ben Franklin Middle School
The Snow Queen Performances at 3:00 and 5:30
15
16
8:30am - 10:00am
TNT
@TNT Fitness
Mrs. Smith`s Class
8:40am - 10:00am
TNT
@TNT Fitness
9:00am - 10:30am
4th Grade
@Roosevelt Campus
O`Meara 9-9:30 Erickson 9:30-10 Baarstad 10-10:30 Room 212
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Buckle Up!
@Horace Mann Elementary - Campus
Mrs. Farstad and Mrs. Martin 12:15-12:45 Mrs. Sorby 12:45 - 1:15
1:00pm - 2:30pm
5th Grade
@Roosevelt Campus
Healthy Cooking- Room 212 Deyle- 1-1:30 Ibach-1:30-2:00 Keidel 2-2:30
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
17
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
18
8:30am - 3:00pm
Art Make Up Day
@
Multiple Location
Friday Art Day- makeup
19
No School
Spring Break
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
20
No School
Spring Break
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
21
22
23
9:00am - 10:30am
4th Grade
@Roosevelt Campus
O`Meara 9-9:30 Erickson 9:30-10 Baarstad 10-10:30 Room 212
1:00pm - 2:30pm
5th Grade
@Roosevelt Campus
Healthy Cooking- Room 212 Deyle- 1-1:30 Ibach-1:30-2:00 Keidel 2-2:30
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
24
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
25
26
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
27
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
28
29
30
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
31
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SYBA
@Roosevelt Elementary - Gym
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?