Skip to content
Dakota High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
May 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
12:30pm - 5:30pm
Special Olympics Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Special Olympic Volleyball
2
8:00am - 2:30pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
ECSE Gym Time
10:00am - 10:15am
Even Start Students Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Even Start Gym Time
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dakota High School PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
DKHS PE Classes
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Elder Refuge Citizenship
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Elder Refuge Citizenship
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Monday Madness ~ Agassiz Events
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Staff Sports Events
3
8:00am - 2:30pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
ECSE Gym Time
8:00am - 10:28am
Indian Educ. Tutoring
@Z - Closed Room 112
Indian Education Tutoring
10:00am - 10:15am
Even Start Students Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Even Start Gym Time
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dakota High School PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
DKHS PE Classes
1:00pm - 2:00pm
EL Meeting
@WW 210 - Conference Room
EL Meeting
5:00pm - 8:30pm
EL Family Nights
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
EL Family Night
5:00pm - 8:30pm
EL Family Nights
@Agassiz - Gym 1
EL Family Nights
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Paraeducator Math Class
@WW 210 - Conference Room
Paraeducator Math Class
4
8:00am - 2:30pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
ECSE Gym Time
10:00am - 10:15am
Even Start Students Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Even Start Gym Time
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dakota High School PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
DKHS PE Classes
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Dakota HS Parent Meeting
@WW 210 - Conference Room
DKHS Parent/Teacher Mtg.
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Elder Refuge Citizenship
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Elder Refuge Citizenship
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Special Olympics Volleyball
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Special Olympic VB
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Special Olympics Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Special Olympic Volleyball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Young Red Moccasin Drum Group
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
Young Red Moccasin Drum Group
5
8:00am - 11:39am
Adult Learning Center Mtg.
@Agassiz - Gym 1
FALC Gym Event
8:00am - 2:30pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
ECSE Gym Time
8:00am - 10:28am
Indian Educ. Tutoring
@Z - Closed Room 112
Indian Education Tutoring
10:00am - 3:00pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - PD Room 350 (The Loft)
ESCE Potluck
10:00am - 10:15am
Even Start Students Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Even Start Gym Time
10:00am - 12:00pm
FPS Psychs Mtg
@Agassiz-PD Room 113 (SE Lower Level)
FPS Psychs Meeting
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dakota High School PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
DKHS PE Classes
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Paraeducator Math Class
@WW 210 - Conference Room
Paraeducator Math Class
6
8:00am - 2:30pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
ECSE Gym Time
10:00am - 10:15am
Even Start Students Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Even Start Gym Time
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dakota High School PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
DKHS PE Classes
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Title I Meeting
@Agassiz-PD Room 119 (NE Lower Level)
Jan Anderson/Title I
2:45pm - 3:55pm
Luther Hall PE
@Agassiz - Gym 1
Luther Hall PE
7
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lutheran Immigration & Refuge Services
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Lutheran Immigration Volleyball Group
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lutheran Immigration & Refuge Services
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Lutheran Immigration Volleyball Group
8
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lutheran Immigration & Refuge Services
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Lutheran Immigration & Refuges Gym time
9
8:00am - 2:30pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
ECSE Gym Time
10:00am - 10:15am
Even Start Students Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Even Start Gym Time
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dakota High School PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
DKHS PE Classes
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Elder Refuge Citizenship
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Elder Refuge Citizenship
10
7:00am - 10:00am
Accolades Breakfast
@Agassiz-PD Room 115 (Lower Level)
Accolades Breakfast
8:00am - 2:30pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
ECSE Gym Time
8:00am - 10:28am
Indian Educ. Tutoring
@Z - Closed Room 112
Indian Education Tutoring
10:00am - 10:15am
Even Start Students Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Even Start Gym Time
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dakota High School PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
DKHS PE Classes
4:15pm - 5:30pm
SSAM Meeting
@Agassiz-PD Room 111 (SE Lower Level)
SSAM Meeting
5:00pm - 8:30pm
EL Family Nights
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
EL Family Night
5:00pm - 8:30pm
EL Family Nights
@Agassiz - Gym 1
EL Family Nights
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Paraeducator Math Class
@WW 210 - Conference Room
Paraeducator Math Class
11
8:00am - 2:30pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
ECSE Gym Time
8:00am - 3:00pm
EL Professional Development
@
Multiple Location
EL Professional Development
10:00am - 10:15am
Even Start Students Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Even Start Gym Time
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dakota High School PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
DKHS PE Classes
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Elder Refuge Citizenship
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Elder Refuge Citizenship
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Elementary Counselors Mtg
@Agassiz-PD Room 119 (NE Lower Level)
Elementary Counselors
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Special Olympics Volleyball
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Special Olympic VB
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Special Olympics Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Special Olympic Volleyball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Young Red Moccasin Drum Group
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
Young Red Moccasin Drum Group
12
8:00am - 2:30pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
ECSE Gym Time
8:00am - 10:28am
Indian Educ. Tutoring
@Z - Closed Room 112
Indian Education Tutoring
10:00am - 10:15am
Even Start Students Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Even Start Gym Time
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dakota High School PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
DKHS PE Classes
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Paraeducator Math Class
@WW 210 - Conference Room
Paraeducator Math Class
13
8:00am - 2:30pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
ECSE Gym Time
10:00am - 10:15am
Even Start Students Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Even Start Gym Time
10:00am - 3:00pm
FPS Psychs Mtg
@Agassiz-PD Room 113 (SE Lower Level)
FPS Psychs Meeting
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dakota High School PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
DKHS PE Classes
2:45pm - 3:55pm
Luther Hall PE
@Agassiz - Gym 1
Luther Hall PE
14
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lutheran Immigration & Refuge Services
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Lutheran Immigration Volleyball Group
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lutheran Immigration & Refuge Services
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Lutheran Immigration Volleyball Group
15
16
7:00am - 7:00pm
Dakota HS and ALC Graduation
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Graduation 2022
17
7:00am - 7:00pm
Dakota HS and ALC Graduation
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Graduation 2022
8:00am - 2:30pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
ECSE Gym Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
EL/WIDA Mtg.
@Agassiz-PD Room 115 (Lower Level)
EL/WIDA Mtg.
8:00am - 10:28am
Indian Educ. Tutoring
@Z - Closed Room 112
Indian Education Tutoring
10:00am - 10:15am
Even Start Students Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Even Start Gym Time
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dakota High School PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
DKHS PE Classes
1:00pm - 2:00pm
EL Meeting
@WW 210 - Conference Room
EL Meeting
5:00pm - 8:30pm
EL Family Nights
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
EL Family Night
5:00pm - 8:30pm
EL Family Nights
@Agassiz - Gym 1
EL Family Nights
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Paraeducator Math Class
@WW 210 - Conference Room
Paraeducator Math Class
18
7:00am - 7:00pm
Dakota HS and ALC Graduation
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Graduation 2022
8:00am - 2:30pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
ECSE Gym Time
10:00am - 10:15am
Even Start Students Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Even Start Gym Time
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dakota High School PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
DKHS PE Classes
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Special Olympics Volleyball
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Special Olympic VB
19
7:00am - 7:00pm
Dakota HS and ALC Graduation
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Graduation 2022
8:00am - 2:30pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
ECSE Gym Time
8:00am - 10:28am
Indian Educ. Tutoring
@Z - Closed Room 112
Indian Education Tutoring
10:00am - 10:15am
Even Start Students Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Even Start Gym Time
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dakota High School PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
DKHS PE Classes
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Paraeducator Math Class
@WW 210 - Conference Room
Paraeducator Math Class
20
7:00am - 7:00pm
Dakota HS and ALC Graduation
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Graduation 2022
8:00am - 2:30pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
ECSE Gym Time
8:00am - 9:30am
FPS Psychs Mtg
@Agassiz-PD Room 113 (SE Lower Level)
FPS Psychs Meeting
10:00am - 10:15am
Even Start Students Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Even Start Gym Time
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dakota High School PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
DKHS PE Classes
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Title I Meeting
@Agassiz-PD Room 119 (NE Lower Level)
Jan Anderson/Title I
2:45pm - 3:55pm
Luther Hall PE
@Agassiz - Gym 1
Luther Hall PE
21
22
23
7:00am - 7:00pm
Dakota HS and ALC Graduation
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Graduation 2022
8:00am - 2:30pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
ECSE Gym Time
10:00am - 10:15am
Even Start Students Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Even Start Gym Time
11:00am - 2:00pm
EL Awards Ceremony
@Agassiz - Gym 2
EL Awards Ceremony
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dakota High School PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
DKHS PE Classes
24
7:00am - 7:00pm
Dakota HS and ALC Graduation
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Graduation 2022
8:00am - 2:30pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
ECSE Gym Time
8:00am - 10:28am
Indian Educ. Tutoring
@Z - Closed Room 112
Indian Education Tutoring
10:00am - 10:15am
Even Start Students Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Even Start Gym Time
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dakota High School PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
DKHS PE Classes
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Paraeducator Math Class
@WW 210 - Conference Room
Paraeducator Math Class
25
7:00am - 7:00pm
Dakota HS and ALC Graduation
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Graduation 2022
8:00am - 2:30pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
ECSE Gym Time
10:00am - 10:15am
Even Start Students Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Even Start Gym Time
11:00am - 2:00pm
Even Start Graduation
@
Multiple Location
Even Start Graduation & Potluck
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dakota High School PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
DKHS PE Classes
26
End of Quarter
7:00am - 7:00pm
Dakota HS and ALC Graduation
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Graduation 2022
8:00am - 2:30pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
ECSE Gym Time
8:00am - 10:28am
Indian Educ. Tutoring
@Z - Closed Room 112
Indian Education Tutoring
10:00am - 10:15am
Even Start Students Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Even Start Gym Time
27
7:00am - 7:00pm
Dakota HS and ALC Graduation
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Graduation 2022
7:30am - 1:00pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz - PD Room 350 (The Loft)
ECSE Neeting
10:00am - 10:15am
Even Start Students Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Even Start Gym Time
10:00am - 12:00pm
FPS Psychs Mtg
@Agassiz-PD Room 113 (SE Lower Level)
FPS Psychs Meeting
28
29
30
31
8:00am - 10:28am
Indian Educ. Tutoring
@Z - Closed Room 112
Indian Education Tutoring
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?