Skip to content
Dakota High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
April 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 12:00pm
ND STATE ASSESSMENT
@Agassiz-PD Room 115 (Lower Level)
ND STATE ASSESSMENT TESTING
11:20am - 11:50am
DKHS Open Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS Open Gym
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Woodrow PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS PE Classes
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Jared Bledsoe Basketball
@Agassiz - Gym 1
Basketball/Jared Bledsoe
2
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Red River Infinity VB
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Red River Infinity VB
3
11:20am - 11:50am
DKHS Open Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS Open Gym
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Woodrow PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS PE Classes
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Jared Bledsoe Basketball
@Agassiz - Gym 1
Basketball/Jared Bledsoe
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Red River Infinity VB
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Red River Infinity VB
4
5
6
11:20am - 11:50am
DKHS Open Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS Open Gym
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Woodrow PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS PE Classes
4:15pm - 5:45pm
EL Meeting
@Agassiz-PD Room 113 (SE Lower Level)
ELL Mtg/Heather Kenkel
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Midwest Premiere JO Volleyball
@Agassiz - Gym 1
Midwest Premiere JO VB
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Red River Infinity VB
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Red River Infinity VB
7
7:30am - 9:00am
New Admin PLC Meeting
@Agassiz-PD Room 119 (NE Lower Level)
New Admin PLC Mtg
11:20am - 11:50am
DKHS Open Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS Open Gym
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Woodrow PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS PE Classes
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Special Education Topics
@Agassiz-PD Room 115 (Lower Level)
Special Education Topics
4:00pm - 7:45pm
EED 1 Mtg
@Agassiz-PD Room 119 (NE Lower Level)
EED Meeting
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Native American Essential Understandings
@Agassiz - PD Room 350 (The Loft)
ND Native American Essential Understandings
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Red River Infinity VB
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Red River Infinity VB
8
11:20am - 11:50am
DKHS Open Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS Open Gym
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Woodrow PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS PE Classes
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Early Childhood Event
@Agassiz-PD Room 113 (SE Lower Level)
ECSE/Elementary Meeting
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Special Ed-OT Mtg.
@WW 232 - GED Testing
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Special Education Meeting
@
Multiple Location
SPED PD/Rebecca Campbell
3:30pm - 4:10pm
EL Meeting
@WW 210 - Conference Room
EL Meeting
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Native American Essential Understandings
@Agassiz - PD Room 350 (The Loft)
ND Native American Essential Understandings
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Special Olympics/Young Athletes
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Special Olympics BB/VB/Track/Cheer
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Jared Bledsoe Basketball
@Agassiz - Gym 1
Basketball/Jared Bledsoe
9
11:20am - 11:50am
DKHS Open Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS Open Gym
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Woodrow PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS PE Classes
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Red River Infinity VB
@Agassiz - Gym 1
Red River Infinity VB
10
No School
Holiday
11
12
13
14
11:20am - 11:50am
DKHS Open Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS Open Gym
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Woodrow PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS PE Classes
2:00pm - 5:00pm
SARB Meeting
@Agassiz - PD Room 350 (The Loft)
SARB Meeting
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Midwest Premiere JO Volleyball
@Agassiz - Gym 1
Midwest Premiere JO VB
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Red River Infinity VB
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Red River Infinity VB
15
7:30am - 8:30am
FPS Foundation & Development Mtg
@Agassiz - 142 - Cafeteria
FPS Foundation & Dev Mtg
11:20am - 11:50am
DKHS Open Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS Open Gym
11:30am - 7:30pm
Indian Educ. Event
@Agassiz - PD Room 350 (The Loft)
Public Hearing/Indian Education
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Woodrow PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS PE Classes
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Special Olympics/Young Athletes
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Special Olympics BB/VB/Track/Cheer
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Jared Bledsoe Basketball
@Agassiz - Gym 1
Basketball/Jared Bledsoe
16
11:20am - 11:50am
DKHS Open Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS Open Gym
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Woodrow PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS PE Classes
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Red River Infinity VB
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Red River Infinity VB
17
3:30am - 4:10am
PLC-EL Elementary
@WW 210 - Conference Room
PLC-El Elementary
11:20am - 11:50am
DKHS Open Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS Open Gym
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Woodrow PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS PE Classes
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Jared Bledsoe Basketball
@Agassiz - Gym 1
Basketball/Jared Bledsoe
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Red River Infinity VB
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Red River Infinity VB
18
19
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Special Olympics Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Special Olympics VB
20
11:20am - 11:50am
DKHS Open Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS Open Gym
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Woodrow PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS PE Classes
4:00pm - 6:00pm
School Improvement Mtg
@Agassiz-PD Room 119 (NE Lower Level)
School Improvement Committee
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Red River Infinity VB
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Red River Infinity VB
21
8:00am - 4:00pm
CTE Meeting
@Agassiz-PD Room 119 (NE Lower Level)
CTE Curriculum Meeting
11:20am - 11:50am
DKHS Open Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS Open Gym
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Woodrow PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS PE Classes
3:15pm - 5:15pm
High School Counselors-PLC
@Agassiz-PD Room 111 (SE Lower Level)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Restore, Inc.
@Agassiz - PD Room 350 (The Loft)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Midwest Premiere JO Volleyball
@Agassiz - Gym 1
Midwest Premiere JO VB
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Red River Infinity VB
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Red River Infinity VB
22
11:20am - 11:50am
DKHS Open Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS Open Gym
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Woodrow PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS PE Classes
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Special Olympics/Young Athletes
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Special Olympics BB/VB/Track/Cheer
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Jared Bledsoe Basketball
@Agassiz - Gym 1
Basketball/Jared Bledsoe
23
11:20am - 11:50am
DKHS Open Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS Open Gym
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Woodrow PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS PE Classes
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Red River Infinity VB
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Red River Infinity VB
24
11:20am - 11:50am
DKHS Open Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS Open Gym
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Woodrow PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS PE Classes
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Jared Bledsoe Basketball
@Agassiz - Gym 1
Basketball/Jared Bledsoe
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Red River Infinity VB
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Red River Infinity VB
25
26
27
11:20am - 11:50am
DKHS Open Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS Open Gym
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Woodrow PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS PE Classes
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Red River Infinity VB
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Red River Infinity VB
28
11:20am - 11:50am
DKHS Open Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS Open Gym
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Woodrow PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS PE Classes
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Native American Essential Understandings
@Agassiz - PD Room 350 (The Loft)
ND Native American Essential Understandings
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Midwest Premiere JO Volleyball
@Agassiz - Gym 1
Midwest Premiere JO VB
29
11:20am - 11:50am
DKHS Open Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS Open Gym
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Woodrow PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS PE Classes
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Special Education Topics
@Agassiz-PD Room 115 (Lower Level)
Special Education Topics
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Special Olympics/Young Athletes
@Agassiz - Gym 2
Special Olympics BB/VB/Track/Cheer
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Jared Bledsoe Basketball
@Agassiz - Gym 1
Basketball/Jared Bledsoe
30
11:20am - 11:50am
DKHS Open Gym
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS Open Gym
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Woodrow PE Classes
@Agassiz - Gym 1
WWHS PE Classes
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?